COLTON — The Colton High boys’ basketball team overcame a 15-point third-quarter deficit, bounced back in the fourth and ended up with a 63-56 double-overtime victory over Southeast 1B League foe Touchet on Saturday night.

“We had a great fourth quarter — tons of energy and we grabbed the momentum,” Colton coach Nick Simons said. “Missed the game winner in the fourth, but played an even first overtime and shot it really well in the second.”

Parker Druffel and Reece Chadwick each compiled double-double days — Chadwick had 21 points and 14 rebounds, while Druffel accumulated 21 and 11 boards.

Simons said his Wildcats (3-0, 1-0) played “smart,” took “really good shots” and “clamped down on defense” down the stretch to stay unbeaten.

TOUCHET (1-2, 0-1)

Omar Martinez 7 0-3 20, Braden McGreevy 1 0-0 3, Isacc Gutierrez 3 1-4 7, Dominic Solis 0 0-0 0, Dominic Preciado 7 0-4 14, Zac Jagder 6 0-0 12. Totals 24 1-11 56.

COLTON (3-0, 1-0)

Kian Ankerson 2 2-2 7, Chris Wolf 2 0-0 5, Jackson Meyer 0 0-0 0, Luke Vining 2 3-3 7, Reece Chadwick 8 3-3 21, Jon Bean 1 0-1 2, Parker Druffel 8 2-3 21, Trent Druffel 0 0-0 0. Totals 23 10-12 63.

Touchet 11 17 15 8 3 2—56

Colton 6 14 16 15 3 9—63

Three-point goals — Ankerson, Wolf, Chadwick 2, P. Druffel 3, Martinez 4, McGreevy. Total fouls - Touchet 14, Colton 14. Fouled out — Vining, Preciado.

Pullman 64, Rogers 43

Jake Wells scored 13 of the Greyhounds’ first 15 points, finishing with 28 as Pullman defeated Rogers in a nonleague meeting.

Isaiah Strong added 13 points for Pullman and all but one Greyhound scored.

“Our bench is winning us games,” Pullman coach Craig Brantner said.

Rogers (2-3, 1-0)

Babich 6 3-7 11, Betholf 4 1-7 13, DeMarce 1 1-2 2, Downey 0 0-3 0, Elder 0 0-0 0, Humphries 0 0-3 0, Kaesemeyer 1 1-5 2, Nomee 3 2-7 9, Riblet 3 3-3 6, Smith 0 0-3 0. Totals 18 11-40 43.

Pullman (5-0, 1-0)

Hendrickson 1 1-2 2, Kallaher 1 1-4 2, Kinkade 2 2-6 7, Kramer 1 1-1 2, Pitzer 2 2-4 4, Roberts 1 1-4 5, Strong 3 3-5 13, Watts 0 0-3 0, Wells 9 9-17 28. Totals 20 20-46 64.

Rogers 18 7 9 9—43

Pullman 13 21 14 16—64

3-point goals - Babich 3, Betholf 3, Nomee 2, Wells 4, Kinkade 2. Total fouls - Rogers 22, Pullman 16. Fouled out - None.

Genesee 54, Kamiah 34

KAMIAH — Playing his second game of the season, Jeffrey Waisanen scored 19 points to lead the visiting Genesee Bulldogs to a Whitepine League Division I win over Kamiah.

Kolby Moser made a team-best nine rebounds to go with seven his seven points as Genesee improved to 2-2 overall on the season and 1-2 in league.

GENESEE (2-2, 1-2)

Julian Schreiber 0 0-0 0, Colby Moser 2 3-3 7, Owen Crowley 1 2-2 4, Sam Spence 2 0-0 4, Dawson Durham 2 0-0 4, Cy Wareham 2 1-5 5, Dylan Sperber 1 3-3 5 Zach Frasure 3 0-0 6, Jeffrey Waisanen 9 1-2 19. Totals 22 10-15 54.

KAMIAH

Titus Oatman 2 0-0 5, Kaden Mercer 1 2-5 4, Sam Brisbois 1 2-2 5, Trent Taylor 0 1-2 1, Robert Whitney 0 0-0 0, Cavan Mercer 2 1-3 6, Jace Sams 6 1-2 13, Luke Krough 0 0-0 0. Totals 12 7-14 34.

Genesee 15 12 10 17—54

Kamiah 7 13 9 5—34

Three-point goals — Oatman, Brisbois, Mercer. Total fouls - Genesee 19, Kamiah 20. Fouled out — Sams.

Prairie 56, Troy 35

COTTONWOOD — Prairie’s Devin Ross did a little of everything for the Cottonwood school, scoring 15 points, pulling down eight boards and dishing eight assists in his team’s Whitepine League Division I win over Troy.

Spencer Schumacher added a double-double (14 points and 13 rebounds) to help the Pirates improve to 2-2 on the year and 2-0 in the WPL.

“It was a pretty good bounce-back,” Prairie coach Kevin Chaffee said, alluding to his team’s loss less than 24 hours earlier to Grangeville.

TROY

Zachary Stoner 1 3-4 5, Tyler Heath 2 0-0 4, Fisher Gray 1 0-0 2, Jonny Asplund 0 0-0 0, Rhett Sandquist 2 1-5 6, Grayson Foster 3 1-4 9, Brendan Noble 0 0-0 0, Tommy Baier 4 0-0 8, Skyler Wright 1 0-0 2. Totals 14 5-14 35.

PRAIRIE-COTTONWOOD (2-2, 2-0)

Tanner Hibbard 1 0-0 2, Taylor Ott 1 2-4 4, Hayden Uhlenkott 0 0-0 0, Cole Schlader 1 1-2 4, Sam Mager 0 0-0 0, Owen Anderson 0 0-0 0, Damien Forsmann 4 0-0 11, Devin Ross 6 3-4 15, Spencer Schumacher 5 3-5 14, Derik Shears 3 0-0 6. Totals 20 9-15 56.

Troy 8 4 15 8—35

Prairie 14 15 14 13—56

Three-point goals — Schlader, Forsmann 3, Ross, Foster 2. Total fouls — Troy 16, Prairie 16. Fouled out — none.

Logos 68, Nezperce 53

NEZPERCE — Four Logos players scored in double digits as the Knights from Moscow earned a Whitepine League Division I win over Nezperce.

Bennet Schlect scored a game-high 19 points for Logos (2-2, 2-0), making five 3-pointers in 12 attempts and shooting 4-for-5 from the free-throw line. Isaac Blum scored 15, while Nate Miller and Ben Euhus contributed 13 points apiece along with 10 and 11 rebounds, respectively.

LOGOS (2-2, 2-0)

Roman Nuttbrock 0 0-0 0, Jasper Whitling 0 0-0 0, Will Casebolt 0 0-0 0, Cam Vis 0 0-0 0, Isaac Blum 6 1-2 15, Bennett Schlect 5 4-5 19, Jonah Grieser 1 0-0 3, Nate Miller 5 3-5 13, Ben Euhus 6 1-2 13, Rory Wilson 0 0-0 0, Nic Minudri 1 1-2 3, Shawn Schneider 1 0-0 2. Totals 25 10-16 68.

NEZPERCE

Ryen Zenner 1 1-2 4, Jared Cronce 1 0-0 2, Cade Webster 4 0-0 10, KJ Carpenter 5 1-3 11, Landon Wahl 4 3-4 11, Jimmy Barnett 7 1-2 15. Totals 22 6-11 53.

Logos 17 22 17 12—68

Nezperce 7 16 10 20—53

Three-point goals — Schlect 5, Blum 2, Grieser, Zenner, Webster 2. Total fouls - Logos 14, Nezperce 12. Fouled out — none.

Gar-Pal 58, Pomeroy 46

POMEROY — Tanner Anderson scored a career-high 21 points as Garfield-Palouse overcame Southeast 1B League rival Pomeroy.

Blake Jones littered the stat sheets with 18 points, nine steals, eight rebounds and five assists for the Vikings (2-3, 2-0). Brother Austin Jones scored nine and made eight assists.

For Pomeroy, Trent and Jace Gwinn scored a team-best 14 points apiece.

GARFIELD-PALOUSE (2-3, 2-0)

Dawson Dugger 0 0-0 0, Austin Jones 3 2-2 9, Caden Sanderson 0 0-0 0, Blake Jones 6 1-1 18, Austin Stockert 1 1-2 3, Tanner Anderson 10 0-0 21, Riley Pedersen 1 0-1 2, Cameron Merril 0 0-0 0, Ethan Hawkins 0 0-0 0, Jacob Anderson 2 1-1 5. Totals 23 5-7 58.

POMEROY

Ryan Snyder 2 0-0 4, Trent Gwinn 4 5-5 14, Aiden Berglund 0 0-0 0, Jack Van Pelt 5 0-0 10, Jace Gwinn 4 3-4 14, Evan Bartels 1 0-0 2, Danner Maves 1 0-0 2, Tyson Kimble 0 0-0 0, Lane Norris 0 0-0 0, Troy Steele 0 0-0 0. Totals 17 8-9 46

Garfield-Palouse 13 16 9 20—58

Pomeroy 9 19 8 10—46

Three-point goals — J. Gwinn 3, T. Gwinn, A. Jones 2, B. Jones, Anderson. Total fouls — Garfield-Palouse 12, Pomeroy 12. Fouled out — none.

St. George’s 69, Colfax 50

COLFAX — A 26-point showing from Carson Cloaninger was not enough to save Colfax from defeat by visiting nonleague foe St. George’s of Spokane.

Cloaninger went 9-for-9 from the free-throw line and sank a trio of 3-pointers as he contributed more than half of the Bulldogs’ total. It was Xander Werkman of St. George’s, however, who was the game’s overall high-scorer with 29 points.

Colfax now stands at 3-1 on the season.

ST. GEORGE’S (5-0)

Dan Rigsby 7 2-4 16, Ben Adams 1 0-0 3, Marcus Manson 0 0-0 0, Nick Henning 0 0-0 0, Nico Morales 0 0-4 0, Yao You 0 1-3 1, Nick Watkins 7 2-4 20, Ethan Johnson 0 0-2 0, Xander Werkman 9 10-14 29. 24 15-31 69.

COLFAX (3-1)

Hunter Claassen 2 0-0 5, Cameron Hiatt 2 0-1 5, Bennett Gray 2 0-0 4, Cole Baerlocher 2 0-0 4, Brian Rubin 1 0-0 2, Carson Cloaninger 7 9-9 26, John Lustig 2 0-0 4, Kellen Becker 0 0-0 0, Cotton Booker 0 0-0 0. 18 9-10 50.

St. George’s 22 7 23 17—69

Colfax 10 7 11 22—50

Three-point goals — Watkins 4, Adams, Werkman, Cloaninger 3, Claassen, Hiatt. Total fouls — St. George’s 17, Colfax 19. Fouled out — Becker.

Grils’ basketball

Pullman 69, Rogers 20

Pullman held Rogers without a score in the first quarter en route to a nonleague win.

Rian Clear led the Greyhounds with 16 points while Alexus Haugen and McKenzie McIntosh tacked on seven boards apiece to help the Greyhounds (2-3) edge Rogers in rebounding 42-24.

“Just a good team win, against a scrappy young team that’s in a rebuilding stage,” Pullman coach Amy Jalewalia-Singh said of her team’s defense.

ROGERS

Wickering 4 0-0 10, Smith 1 0-0 3, Combs 1 0-0 3, Cosner 1 0-0 2, Paul 1 0-0 2. Walton 0 0-0 0, Aleu 0 0-0 0, Sijonn-Pascal 0 0-0 0. Totals 8 0-1 20.

PULLMAN (2-3)

Rian Clear 7 2-2 16, Meghan McSweeny 4 0-0 8, Tianah Sanders 4 1-3 9, Peyton Teevens 1 0-0 2, Emily Harris 3 0-0 6, Hallie McDougle 1 0-0 2, McKenzie McIntosh 1 0-0 2, Hailey Chittenden 4 0-0 10, Alexus Haugen 5 0-6 10, Hailey Talbot 1 0-0 2. Totals 32 3-11 69.

Rogers 0 5 10 5-20

Pullman 9 24 23 13-69

Three-point goals — Chittenden 2, Wickering 2, Smith, Combs. Total fouls — Rogers 10, Pullman 11. Fouled out — none.

Nezperce 53, Logos 19

Nezperce rebounded from its first loss of the season a night earlier with a Whitepine League Division I win over Logos behind 23 points from Hannah Stapleton.

Caitlyn Cronce tacked on 10 assists and the Indians (8-1, 4-0) collectivley shot 24-for-56 from the floor.

LOGOS

Kayte Casebolt 0 0-0 0, Lucia Wilson 0 0-1 0, Naomi Michaels 0 2-2 2, Kirstin Wambeke 4 0-1 10, Hero Merkle 2 0-1 4, Ava Driskill 0 0-0 0, Julia Urquidez 0 0-0 0, Lydia Urquidez 0 0-2 0, Shania Hughes 1 1-1 3. Totals 7 3-8 19.

NEZPERCE (8-1, 4-0)

Amelia Husted 1 0-0 2, Grace Tiegs 0-0 0, Jillian Lux 1 0-0 2, Sydney Boyer 5 1-1 11, Hannah Duuck 1 0-0 2, Madisyn Brower 0 0-0 0, Caitlyn Cronce 2 0-1 4, Hannah Stapleton 10 3-6 23, Ona Moreno 0 0-0 0, KC Wahl 0 0-0 0, Lottie Inglet 0 0-0 0, Kayden Horton 4 1-3 9. Totals 24 5-11 53.

Logos 3 7 4 5—19

Nezperce 18 12 18 5—53

Three-point goals — Wambeke 2. Total fouls — Logos 13, Nezperce 14. Fouled out — none.

Prairie 63, Troy 25

COTTONWOOD — The unbeaten Prairie Pirates held a 28-6 advantage in the opening quarter en route to a Whitepine League Division I win over visiting Troy.

Jordyn Higgins headed up the scoring for Prairie (7-0, 5-0) with 22 points, while teammate India Peery joined in her in double digits at 13.

“I just think our pressure kind of rattled them early, and we were able to just kind of compound from there,” said Prairie coach Lori Mader. “Troy’s a very good team — a very well-coached team — so I anticpiate the next go round will be different.”

TROY

Katy Doumit 1 0-0 2, Ashley Webler 0 0-0 0, Isabelle Raausch 2 0-0 4, Kiana Hoskins-Oakley 0 0-0 0, Taya Johnson 2 0-0 4, Morgan Blazzard 1 0-0 2, Abby Waller 3 0-0 6, Blazie Gilder 1 3-4 5, Bailey Grove 0 0-0 0, Jordyne Fredrickson 1 0-0 2. Totals 11 3-4 25.

PRAIRIE-COTTONWOOD (7-0, 5-0)

Alexis Hiler 3 0-2 6, Madison Shears 3 0-0 6, Ellea Uhlenkott 3 0-0 6, Jordyn Higgins 10 1-1 22, Theresa Wemhoff 0 3-4 3, Kristyna Krogh 3 0-0 7, India Peery 4 4-4 13, Ciara Chaffee 0 0-0 0, Sydnee Bruegeman 0 0-0 0. Totals 26 8-11 63.

Troy 6 8 8 3-25

Prairie 28 16 14 5-63

Three-point goals - Higgins, Krogh, Peery. Total fouls - Troy 9, Prairie 8. Fouled out - none.

Summit 40, Deary 31

DEARY — Summit of Cottonwood rallied from an early deficit to top Deary in Whitepine League Division II competition.

Graci Heath of Deary led all scorers with 13 points, followed by Summit’s Taylor Lustig with 12. Erin Shmelik recorded a team-best 12 rebounds to go with nine points for Summit (2-3), and teammate Lexi Currier led the with eight steals while scoring seven.

SUMMIT-COTTONWOOD (2-3, 2-3)

Erin Shmelik 4 1-3 9, Dani Sonnen 0 1-2 1, Lexi Currier 1 5-8 7, Taylor Lustig 6 0-0 12, Jade Prigge 3 0-2 6, Jessie Sonnen 2 1-2 5. Totals 16 8-17 38.

DEARY

Graci Heath 6 0-0 13, Makala Beyer 0 0-0 0, Tona Anderson 0 0-0 0, Claire Fletcher 0 0-0 0, Matteya Proctor 3 2-2 8, Cassidy Henderson 0 0-0 0, Emiley Proctor 4 1-2 10, Meara McManus 0 0-0 0, Taylor Gregg 0 0-0 0, Cassie Morey 0 0-0 0, Riley Beyer 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 3-4 29.

Summit 7 9 10 14-40

Deary 10 6 6 9-31

Three-point goals — Heath, E. Proctor. Total fouls — Summit 11, Deary 12. Fouled out — Heath.

Genesee 65, Kamiah 16

KAMIAH — Genesee picked up a Whitepine League Division I victory over Kamiah.

After a 22-10 start, the Bulldogs (6-1, 3-1) made a 25-0 surge in the second quarter that left the outcome in little doubt even at halftime.

Bailey Leseman led Genesee in scoring with 17 points, while Kelsey Jensen had a double-double of 16 points and 12 rebounds.

GENESEE (6-1, 3-1)

Molly Hanson 1 3-4 5, Emerson Parkins 3 1-2 7, Kaylee Flodin 1 1-2 3, Mikacia Bartosz 1 0-0 3, Regan Zenner 1 4-7 6, Kendra Murray 0 2-2 2, Bailey Leseman 6 4-5 17, Brooklyn Mayer 2 1-2 6, Taylor Mayer 0 0-0 0, Kelsey Jensen 7 2-4 16, Lucie Ranisate 0 0-0 0. Totals 22 18-28 65.

KAMIAH

Sydney Wilcox 1 0-0 2, Marlee Engledow 0 0-1 0, Jasmine Oatman 1 2-2 5, Lorna Campos 1 0-0 3, Makel Whitney 1 0-0 2, Claire McNall 0 0-1 0, Destiny Knight 0 0-0 0, Irene Popp 1 0-2 2, Zoe Wilcox 0 2-2 2, Kati Wilkins 0 0-0 0. Totals 5 4-8 16.

Genesee 22 25 10 8-65

Kamiah 10 0 2 4-16

Three-point goals — Bartosz, Leseman, B. Mayer, Oatman, Campos. Total fouls — Genesee 15, Kamiah 25. Fouled out — Campos.

Colton 69, Touchet 15

Colton’s defense shined as the defending Washington Class 1B champion Wildcats improved to 3-0 on the year with a win over Touchet.

Colton held its visitors scoreless in the fourth and Dakota Patchen (22 points), Rylee Vining (13 points), Emily Schultheis (13 points), Maggi Pluid (nine rebounds), Jordyn Moehrle (four assists and “suffocating defense”) and Josie Schultheis (similarly throttling defense) all played key roles.

“Running clock’s a good defender, because it goes pretty fast,” Colton coach Clark Vining said, alluding to his team’s fourth-quarter shutout.

Colton (3-0)

Rylee Vining 4 1-2 13, Josie Schultheis 2 0-0 5, Taylor Thomas 1 0-0 3, Jordyn Moehrle 0 0-0 0, Maggi Pluid 0 0-0 0, Emily Schultheis 6 0-2 13, Dakota Patchen 7 2-2 22, Abby Kelly 4 0-0 8, Addison Kinzer 2 0-0 5. Totals 26 3-6 69.

Touchet (0-3)

Ashley Luna 0 0-0 0, Areli Orozzo 1 0-2 3, Emily Skramstad 0 0-0 0, Breana Andrade 2 5-6 10, Leanne Kincaid 0 0-0 0, Tonya Luna 1 0-0 2, Emmaleigh Olson 0 0-0 0. Totals 5-10 15.

Colton 23 14 21 11—69

Touchet 6 3 6 0—15

3-point goals — Orozzo, Andrade, Vining 4, J. Schultheis, Thomas, E. Schultheis, Patchen 6, Kinzer. Total fouls — Touchet 13, Colton 7. Fouled out — none.

Colfax 56, St. George’s 50

COLFAX — Kierstyn York outscored everyone by double figures, finishing with 27 points for a Colfax team that picked up its first win, against St. George’s of Spokane.

Asher Cai added an 11-point, 10-rebound double double, and the Bulldogs (1-3) outrebounded the Dragons (2-3) by 19.

“You’d think it’d be a bigger scoring discrepency,” Colfax coach Corey Baerlocher said of the rebounding margin. “We turned the ball over 25 times, so we need to value possessions.”

Colfax’s young bunch had three players who fouled out, which Abby Jones of St. George’s made the most of — she had 13 points, 11 of them coming from the charity stripe.

ST. GEORGE’S (2-3)

Lydia Bergquist 2 1-2 5, Maddy Christianson 0 0-0 0, Grace Harrill 2 3-6 7, Claire Bennett 1 2-2 4, Sydney Linnemann 3 1-2 8, Cambrie Rickard 4 3-5 13, Abby Jones 1 11-13 13. Totals 13 21-30 50.

COLFAX (1-3)

Skylre Sakamoto-Howell 1 0-0 3, Kaitlyn Cornish 2 0-1 4, Shyah Antoine 1 0-1 2, Asher Cai 3 4-5 11, Anni Cox 0 0-0 0, Tylre Sakamoto-Howell 2 1-2 5, Kierstyn York 9 9-9 27, Sydney Berquist 0 0-0 0, Perry Imler 0 0-0 0. Rachel Brown 2 0-0 4. Totals 20 14-18 56.

St. George’s 13 16 10 11—50

Colfax 13 23 11 9—56

Three-point goals — Cai, S. Sakamoto-Howell, Linnemann, Rickard 2. Total fouls — St. George’s 21 Colfax 26. Fouled out — Burquist, Jones, S. Sakamoto-Howell.

Pomeroy 52, Gar-Pal 21

POMEROY — Pomeroy’s Maddy Dixon flirted with a double-double (16 points and eight rebounds) as the Pirates breezed past Southeast 1B League foe Garfield-Palouse.

Dixon tacked on three steals and two blocks while Emma Severs added 11 points, four assists and four steals for the Pirates.

“We are sharing the ball well and finishing ... well down low,” Pomeroy coach Tai Bye said.

Gar-Pal

Lexi Brantner 1 2-2 4, Rielee Renne 0 0-0 0, Taylor Humes 0 0-0 0, Madi Cloniger 1 0-0 3, Paige Collier 1 2-4 5, Jaedon Askins 1 0-0 3, McKenzie Collier 0 0-0 0, Kenzie Pederson 2 0-0 4, Maci Brantner 1 0-0 2, Miranda Richards 0 0-0 0. Totals 7 4-6 21.

Pomeroy

Carmen Gingerich 0-2 0-0 0, Sydney Watko 3-5 0-0 8, Sydney Smith 2-9 3-4 7, Maddy Dixon 8-14 0-0 16, Emma Severs 5-9 0-0 11, Alyssa Wolf 1-1 0-0 3, Heidi Heytvelt 1-3 0-0 3, Nikki Halbert 2-4 0-0 4, Deana Caruso 0-3 0-0 0, Kiley Davis 0-1 0-0 0.

Gar-Pal 10 1 8 2-21

Pomeroy 15 13 8 16-52

3 Point Goals — Cloniger, P. Collier, Askins, Severs, Heytvelt, Watko 2, Wolf. Total fouls — Gar-Pal 8, Pomeroy 11. Fouled out — none.

Wrestling

Loggers place at Wilde

KELLOGG — Kelton Faad and Gabe Prather medaled in their respective weight divisions for the Potlatch Loggers, who competed in the George Wilde tournament at Kellogg.

“We’re pretty young, so it was a good tournament,” said Potlatch coach Bryan Bryngelson. “I think we learned quite a bit this weekend, so looking forward to next weekend.”

145 pounds — Gabe Prather, 4th

220 pounds — Kelton Faad, 3rd

Track and field

Pullman claims title

WALLA WALLA — Holden Ellsworth won two events to lead the Pullman boys to the team title in the Walla Walla Invitational on Saturday at Whitman College.

Ellsworth also teamed with Felix Gomez, Simon Brannan, and Josh Joireman to win the 200 medley relay.

Top teams

Pullman 551, Walla Walla 382, Hanford 369, Camas 313, Richland 267.

Top Pullman placers

200 medley relay — 1, Pullman (Holden Ellsworth, Felix Gomez, Simon Brannan, Josh Joireman). 1:41.3.

200 free — 1, Ellsworth 1:47.3. 5, Sean Li 1:58.4. 6, Matt Hyatt, 2:00.7.

200 IM — 3, Hopkins, 2:16.0. 4, Roman Romanyuk 2:17.1. 8, Armstrong 2:22.8

50 free — 3, Joireman 23.5. 4, Gomez 23.5. 6, Brannan 24.0, 8, Andrew Zhang, 24.2

100 fly — 3, Brannan 1:00.2. 5, Romanyuk 1:02.2. 6, Horstkamp 1:02.7.

100 free — 4, An. Zhang, 53.2. 6, Li 53.6. 8, Hopkins 54.5

500 free — 2, Joireman 5:05.8. 4, Armstrong 5:18.7. 5, Hyatt 5:22.6.

200 free relay — 2, Pullman (Joireman, Gomez, An. Zhang, Ellsworth, 1:33.3).

100 backstroke — 1, Ellsworth 53.0

100 breast — 2, Gomez 1:03.1.

400 free relay — 3, Pullman (Li, Brannan, Hyatt, An. Zhang, 3:35.1).

Recommended for you